Vice-Presidents

Vice-presidents of the University of Ottawa.

Jill Scott took office as Provost and Vice-President, Academic Affairs on September 1, 2019. Her term will end on August 31, 2024.

Jill Scott

Sylvain Charbonneau took office as Vice-President, Research and Innovation on January 29, 2018. His term will end on June 30, 2023.

Sylvain Charbonneau

Sanni Yaya took office as Vice-President, International and Francophonie on July, 1st, 2020. His term will end on June 30, 2025.

 

Sanni Yaya

Jacline Nyman took office as Vice-President, External Relations on August 13, 2018. Her term will end on August 12, 2023.

Jacline Nyman

Jennifer Doyle took office as Vice-President, Finance and Administration on March 1, 2021. Her term will end on June 30, 2026.

 

Jennifer Doyle

Annick Bergeron took office as Secretary-General on December 18, 2017.

 

Anick Bergeron